Individual swimming records
  • freestyle (long course)
  • freestyle (short course)
  • breaststroke (long course)
  • breaststroke (short course)
  • backstroke (long course)
  • backstroke (short course)
  • butterfly (long course)
  • butterfly (short course)
  • individual medley (long course)
  • individual medley (short course)
  • freestyle relay (long course)
  • freestyle relay (short course)
  • medley relay (long course)
  • medley relay (short course)

50 meters freestyle


U10 Boys 36.47 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2015
U10 Girls 35.01 Athina Economon Amsterdam 2015
U12 Boys 32.12 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2017
U12 Girls 30.60 Athina Economon Amsterdam 2017
U14 boys 26.71 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 29.67 Caitlin Johnson Hamburg 2008
U16 boys 25.36 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2016
U16 girls 30.36 Victoria Messer Dusseldorf 2014
+16 boys 24.96 Nicholas Bonucchi Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 27.96 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2016



100 meters freestyle


U10 Boys 1:17.45 Iason Cho Luxembourg 2016
U10 Girls 1:23.48 Marian Ploger Luxembourg 2016
U12 Boys 1:14.38 William Alexander Luxembourg 2016
U12 Girls 1:12.41 Paige Lovelace The Hague 2016
U14 boys 58.26 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 1:06.10 Caitlin Johnson Hamburg 2008
U16 boys 55.42 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2016
U16 girls 59.72 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 55.35 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2017
+16 girls 58.88 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2015


200 meters freestyle


U14 boys 2:09.44 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 2:19.99 Lara Wiedemann Bonn 2016
U16 boys 2:04.71 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2016
U16 girls 2:05.85 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 2:11.53 Mats Verbrugge Antwerp 2016
+16 girls 2:04.81 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2016


25 meters freestyle


U10 boys 16.05 Felix Lim Rotterdam 2010
U10 girls 15.53 Anne Flor Smits Antwerp 2008
U12 boys 14.28 Scott Eason Hamburg 1998
U12 girls 14.05 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2008


50 meters freestyle


U10 boys 36.91 Felix Lim Rotterdam 2010
U10 girls 34.74 Masumi Kobayashi Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 30.56 Mark Forney The Hague 2000
U12 girls 31.10 Grace Poorbaugh Amsterdam 2014
U14 boys 57.68 Matthew Smyth Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 26.74 Giorgio Beghi Luxembourg 2013
U14 girls 28.77 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2010
U16 boys 25.00 Oliver Brache Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 28.72 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2012
+16 boys 26.03 Charter Sevier The Hague 2010
+16 girls 29.62 Rachel Eden Stavanger 2012


100 meters freestyle


U10 boys 1:27.98 Felix Lim Rotterdam 2010
U10 girls 1:19.19 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2008
U12 boys 1:05.55 Alec Karlsen Stavanger 2011
U12 girls 1:07.71 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2008
U14 boys 59.38 Giorgio Beghi Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 2:13.50 Matthew Smyth Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 59.87 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2012
U16 boys 53.45 Oliver Brache Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 59.74 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 58.65 Masaru Kogiso Düsseldorf 2010
+16 girls 1:01.79 Charne Olivier Luxembourg 2013


200 meters freestyle


U14 boys 2:05.84 Alec Karlsen Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 2:08.07 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2011
U16 boys 1:56.51 Oliver Brache Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 2:04.65 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 2:13.22 Charter Sevier The Hague 2010
+16 girls 2:10.00 Charne Olivier Luxembourg 2013


50 meters breaststroke


U10 boys 44.77 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2015
U10 girls 48.94 Julia Winfield Luxembourg 2017
U12 boys 40.45 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2017
U12 girls 41.20 Francesca Coppo Amsterdan 2017
U14 boys 36.84 Hans Auer Antwerp 2014
U14 girls 38.27 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2014
U16 boys 32.65 Daniel Unger Luxembourg 2017
U16 girls 36.31 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2017
+16 boys 31.43 Nicholas Bonucchi Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 38.46 Lara Plazier The Hague 2017


100 meters breaststroke


U14 boys 1:17.51 Daniel Unger Luxembourg 2016
U14 girls 1:22.42 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2014
U16 boys 1:14.24 Daniel Unger Luxembourg 2017
U16 girls 1:17.53 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2017
+16 boys 1:10.58 Nicholas Bonucchi Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 1:19.46 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2016


25 meters breaststroke


U10 boys 21.04 Anton Fourie The Hague 2005
U10 girls 19.73 Emma Wilson Antwerp 2002
U12 boys 18.11 Jasper Rehder The Hague 1998
U12 girls 18.06 Sarah Clarke The British School 1992


50 meters breaststroke


U10 boys 42.57 Ferron van Ritter Hamburg 2009
U10 girls 43.08 Masumi Kobayashi Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 40.16 Mark Forney The Hague 2000
U12 girls 39.31 Masumi Kobayashi Amsterdam 2003
U14 boys 1.13.75 Matthew Smyth Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 36.73 Joel Heersink Hamburg 1993
U14 girls 38.65 Olivia Woodrow Düsseldorf 2011
U16 boys 31.95 Anton Fourie The Hague 2011
U16 girls 37.25 Pauline Sandor The Hague 2012
+16 boys 30.99 Anton Fourie The Hague 2012
+16 girls 34.14 Jordan van Wyk The Hague 2009


100 meters breaststroke


U14 boys 1:20.17 Hans Auer Antwerp 2013
U14 girls 1:17.06 Akane Ashida Düsseldorf 2003
U16 boys 1:11.43 Anton Fourie The Hague 2011
U16 girls 1:23.05 Helen Nie The Hague 2012
+16 boys 1:08.40 Anton Fourie The Hague 2012
+16 girls 1:17.35 Asuka Ashida Düsseldorf 2003


50 meters backstroke


U10 boys 42.29 Jaiden Sreenivasan Luxembourg 2017
U10 girls 42.06 Tate Green Copenhagen 2016
U12 boys 37.16 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2017
U12 girls 36.44 Mackenzie Plomp The Hague 2016
U14 boys 33.96 Ollie Maddock The Hague 2014
U14 girls 33.54 Katie Cannon Luxembourg 2008
U16 boys 29.94 Christoffer Vang-Jensen Copenhagen 2017
U16 girls 31.72 Lara Wiedemann Bonn 2017
+16 boys 30.94 Nathan Summers Luxembourg 2015
+16 girls 36.01 Eri Kusashio Dusseldorf 2014


100 meters backstroke


U14 boys 1:11.17 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2014
U14 girls 1:11.13 Katie Cannon Luxembourg 2008
U16 boys 1:05.51 Ferron van Ritter Hamburg 2014
U16 girls 1:20.25 Holly Vandewalle Antwerp 2014
+16 boys 1:08.52 Mats Verbrugge Antwerp 2016
+16 girls 1:11.47 Charne Olivier Luxembourg 2014


25 meters backstroke


U14 boys 1:11.17 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2014
U14 girls 1:11.13 Katie Cannon Luxembourg 2008
U16 boys 1:05.51 Ferron van Ritter Hamburg 2014
U16 girls 1:09.80 Lara Wiedemann Bonn 2017
+16 boys 1:05.44 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2017
+16 girls 1:11.47 Charne Olivier Luxembourg 2014


50 meters backstroke


U10 boys 43.51 Mathew Thomson Luxembourg 2008
U10 girls 42.28 Meghan Ingram The Hague 2008
U12 boys 35.38 Michael Thomson Luxembourg 2006
U12 girls 35.05 Courtney Wilson Amsterdam 2014
U14 boys 1.07.61 Matthew Smyth Stavanger 2013
U14 boys 30.26 Sven Meanhout Antwerp 1987
U14 girls 34.48 Chelsea Wenos Düsseldorf 2007
U16 boys 30.27 Zepher Begnell The Hague 2011
U16 girls 32.08 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2012
+16 boys 30.51 Ryo Harita Düsseldorf 2011
+16 girls 34.42 Claire Bridgeman The Hague 2011


100 meters backstroke


U14 boys 2:29.64 Matthew Smyth Stavanger 2012
U14 boys 1:09.25 Ferron von Ritter Hamburg 2012
U14 girls 1:11.19 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2010
U16 boys 1:01.66 Oliver Brache Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 1:08.26 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2011
+16 boys 1:05.13 Ryo Harita Düsseldorf 2011
+16 girls 1:12.81 Nicole Goncalves Sigtuna 2010


50 meters butterfly


U10 boys 40.05 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2015
U10 girls 48.03 Alina Vegra The Hague 2017
U12 boys 38.15 Jack Blake Luxembourg 2015
U12 girls 34.70 Maya Harriford-McLaren Amsterdam 2017
U14 boys 30.97 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2015
U14 girls 31.16 Katherine Chmiel Amsterdam 2015
U16 boys 26.97 Bjorn Berntsen Stavanger 2014
U16 girls 29.92 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2017
+16 boys 37.14 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2017
+16 girls 32.91 Victoria Messer Dusseldorf 2016


100 meters butterfly


U14 boys 1:05.36 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 1:12.25 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2015
U16 boys 1:02.13 Ferron van Ritter Hamburg 2014
U16 girls 1:06.78 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 1:02.35 Nicholas Bonucchi Luxembourg 2004
+16 girls 1:04.34 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2015


25 meters butterfly


U14 boys 1:05.36 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2016
U14 girls 1:12.25 Hannah Wiedemann Bonn 2015
U16 boys 1:01.10 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2017
U16 girls 1:06.78 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 1:00.20 Anthony Woodrow Dusseldorf 2017
+16 girls 1:04.34 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2015


50 meters butterfly


U10 boys 44.20 Charter Sevier The Hague 2002
U10 girls 34.94 Masumi Kobayashi Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 34.40 Ferron von Ritter Hamburg 2011
U12 girls 34.77 Wilson Courtney Amsterdam 2014
U14 boys 30.44 Ferron von Ritter Hamburg 2012
U14 girls 32.42 Akane Ashida Düsseldorf 2003
U16 boys 27.28 Scott Bole Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 32.31 Helen Nie The Hague 2012
+16 boys 28.66 Charter Sevier The Hague 2009
+16 girls 32.34 Helena Saare Sigtuna 2000


100 meters butterfly


U14 boys 1:04.67 Alec Karlsen Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 1:08.77 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2012
U16 boys 1:02.06 Scott Bole Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 1:07.50 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 1:03.68 Anton Fourie The Hague 2012
+16 girls 1:11.67 Nicole Goncalves Sigtuna 2010


200 meters individual medley


U14 boys 2:38.07 Leo Badaker Copenhagen 2015
U14 girls 2:37.28 Lara Wiedemann Bonn 2016
U16 boys 2:31.11 Mats Verbrugge Antwerp 2015
U16 girls 2:25.78 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2014
+16 boys 2:27.81 Mats Verbrugge Antwerp 2016
+16 girls 2:22.92 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2015


100 meters individual medley


U10 boys 1:29.82 Max Wiedemann Bonn 2015
U10 girls 1:27.68 Masumi Kobayashi Amsterdam 2001
U12 boys 1:17.21 Michael Thomson Luxembourg 2006
U12 girls 1:17.76 Poorbauch. Grace Amsterdam 2014


200 meters individual medley


U14 boys 2:26.10 Alec Karlsen Stavanger 2013
U14 girls 2:27.18 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2012
U16 boys 2:15.06 Oliver Brache Amsterdam 2012
U16 girls 2:23.28 Monique Olivier Luxembourg 2013
+16 boys 2:19.99 Anton Fourie The Hague 2012
+16 girls 2:30.96 Charné Olivier Luxembourg 2013


4x50 meters freestyle relay


U14 boys 1:59.88 Cunningham, Badaker, Jocavljevic, Van A-Alonso Copenhagen 2015
U14 girls 2:06.04 Geijer, Cannon, Marukawa, Olivier Luxembourg 2008
U16 boys 1:51.71 Verbrugge, Auer, Lane, Lane Antwerp 2014
U16 girls 2:08.05 Drastich, Blacutt, Clemente, Anderson The Hague 2017
+16 boys 1:51.86 Sigfridsoson, Fraize, Hafez, Hoelzer Dusseldorf 2015
+16 girls 2:05.617 Economon, Bien, Fan, Jones Amsterdam 2017


4x25 meters freestyle relay


U10 boys 1:14.90 Mikrut, Mikrut, Pruitt, Wijsman Antwerp 2005
U10 girls 1:12.03 Geddes, Cremer, Arad, Plowman The Hague 2005
U12 boys 1:04.11 Castrade, Sidbury, Vandewalle, Wijsman Antwerp 2005
U12 girls 59.94 Wilson, Wilson, Economon, Poorbaugh Amsterdam 2014


4x50 meters freestyle relay


U14 boys 1:57.27 Ellero, Fourie, Vanwezer, Begnell The Hague 2009
U14 girls 2:10.12 Advaney, Shirley, Sandor, Maddock The Hague 2011
U16 boys 1:47.44 Fourie, Ellero, Vanwezer, Begnell The Hague 2011
U16 girls 2:07.30 Vogtlander, Koris, Yano, Santiago The Hague 2013
+16 boys 1:50.25 Savier, Bulovas, Advaney, Van Wyk The Hague 2010
+16 girls 2:01.25 Wieler, Scholl, Olivier, Olivier Luxembourg 2013


4x50 meters medley relay


U14 boys 2:24.57 McKenzie, PalettaAnderson, Maddock The Hague 2014
U14 girls 2:23.36 Wilson, Economon, Chmiel, Wilson Amsterdam 2015
U16 boys 2:08.72 Lane, Auer, Lane, Verbrugge Antwerp 2014
U16 girls 2:24.94 Bilolikar, Wiedemann H., Carey, Wiedemann L Bonn 2017
+16 boys 2:01.36 Fraizer, Hoelzer, Woodrow, Hafez Dusseldorf 2016
+16 girls 2:22.51 Dalenbrook, Lainati, Olivier, Olivier Luxembourg 2014


4x25 meters medley relay


U10 boys 1:24.01 Donohoe, Robinson-Kok, Screenivasan, Boulot Luxembourg 2017
U10 girls 1:19.85 Paletta, Haarma, Farrell, Lovelace The Hague 2014
U12 boys 1:13.11 Cho, Faulkner, Sukhanov, McElfresh Luxembourg 2017
U12 girls 1:07.44 Economon, Coppo, Harriford-McLaren, Portier Amsterdam 2017
U14 boys 1:13.21 Larive, Lambert, Kleiser, Browne British School 1994
U14 girls 1:15.67 Kristensen, Doble, Deavin, Iwahara Amsterdam 1998


4x50 meters medley relay


U14 boys 2:14.18 Hill, Auer, Lane, Verbrugge Antwerp 2013
U14 girls 2:28.21 Geut, C, Galasso, Palmer, A,Galasso The Hague 2007
U16 boys 2:00.85 Begnell, Fourie, Vanwezer, Ellero The Hague 2011
U16 girls 2:25.82 Cremer, Kopf, Nie, Highfill The Hague 2011
+16 boys 2:05.80 Hele, Sarma, Sevier, Van Wyk The Hague 2009
+16 girls 2:11.25 Green, Ekström, Goncalves, Geijer Sigtuna 2010