Cross Country results 2016
  • U12 Girls
  • U12 Boys
  • U14 Girls
  • U14 Boys
  • HS Girls
  • HS Boys
  • Teams

U12 Girls


Place Bib Name Distance Finish Points      
 
1 147 Elodie Valenbreder ISL 0:12:48 1      
2 76 Tate Green CIS 0:12:57 2      
3 204 Elvira Moreno ASH 0:13:07 3      
4 146 Else Vander stichele ISL 0:13:37 4      
5 203 Fiona Martinelli ASH 0:13:39 5      
6 151 Isabella Bunnag ISL 0:13:45 6      
7 148 Fumika Sakanque ISL 0:13:51 7      
8 2 Francesca Coppo ISA 0:14:13 8      
9 32 Paisley Andrews AIS 0:14:15 0      
10 77 Lotta Elleby CIS 0:14:25 9      
11 149 Daria Slikker ISL 0:14:25 10      
12 80 Margaret Watkins CIS 0:14:49 11      
13 116 Ananya Chakravarthi ISD 0:14:57 0      
14 4 Clara Garcia-Penuela ISA 0:14:58 12      
15 205 Savannah Bonnett ASH 0:14:58 13      
16 209 Sabina Siddiqui ASH 0:14:58 14      
17 207 Juliette Morris ASH 0:15:11 15      
18 208 Addis Rodriguez ASH 0:15:16 16      
19 41 Yerin Oh BIS 0:15:23 0      
20 1 Claire Burk ISA 0:15:43 17      
21 152 Mia Eder ISL 0:15:50 18      
22 79 Ellen Hansen CIS 0:16:06 19      
23 150 Olivia Forster ISL 0:16:06 20      
24 210 Marianne Garneau ASH 0:16:20 21      
25 5 Elizabeth Faulkner ISA 0:17:19 22      
26 78 Regina Araluce CIS 0:17:26 23      
27 3 Emily van Hollebeke ISA 0:17:56 24      








U12 Boys


Place Bib Name Distance Finish Points      
 
1 212 Mateo Felix ASH 0:11:40 1      
2 82 Sebastian Shillito CIS 0:11:45 2      
3 43 Mathis Pinsard BIS 0:11:47 0      
4 211 Zach Oncale ASH 0:11:57 3      
5 10 Tristan Timmermans ISA 0:12:31 4      
6 6 Degi Houben ISA 0:12:36 5      
7 213 Jamari Greene ASH 0:12:46 6      
8 8 Kohei Ishikawa ISA 0:12:49 7      
9 83 Harvey Cowan CIS 0:12:55 8      
10 117 Mika Olson ISD 0:13:01 0      
11 81 Carter Green CIS 0:13:08 9      
12 154 Aidan Malpas ISL 0:13:14 10      
13 270 Sam Morris ISL 0:13:25 11      
14 214 Marco Baglioni ASH 0:13:29 12      
15 215 David Barrera ASH 0:13:34 13      
16 216 Luca Mathias ASH 0:13:47 14      
17 153 Jai Spencer ISL 0:13:58 15      
18 155 Marcus Neufeld ISL 0:13:59 16      
19 33 Matthias Mulder AIS 0:14:07 0      
20 157 Alexey Klepikov ISL 0:14:17 17      
21 9 Samuel Wright ISA 0:14:19 18      
22 217 John Buzzerio ASH 0:14:22 19      
23 44 William Talbot BIS 0:14:30 0      
24 7 Noah Kline ISA 0:14:32 20      
25 218 Aaron Goldberg ASH 0:14:36 21      
26 118 Ryan Mangin ISD 0:14:37 0      
27 119 Inam Kharun ISD 0:14:50 0      
28 219 Sam McDonald ASH 0:15:09 0      
29 11 Yoav Reshef ISA 0:15:17 22      
30 85 Benjamin Nelson CIS 0:15:45 23      
31 158 Grigoriy Krupitskiy ISL 0:16:28 24      
32 42 Michal Kedzierski BIS 0:16:35 0      
33 86 Elojo Audu CIS 0:18:07 25      
34 84 Zach Slater CIS 0:18:08 26      




U14 Girls


Place Bib Name Distance Lap 1 Finish Points    
 
1 221 Marta Moreno ASH 0:10:11 0:20:28 1    
2 223 Claire Slort ASH 0:11:02 0:22:01 2    
3 222 Jessica Banield ASH 0:11:01 0:22:03 3    
4 159 Chloe Neufeld ISL 0:11:17 0:23:28 4    
5 224 Hannah Banfield ASH 0:12:16 0:24:05 5    
6 160 Zoë Malpas ISL 0:12:05 0:24:30 6    
7 34 Lisa Mackie AIS 0:12:15 0:25:27 7    
8 13 Lucie Debaig ISA 0:12:19 0:25:47 0    
9 163 Maya Libbey ISL 0:12:37 0:25:51 8    
10 46 Hajar Ibrahim BIS 0:12:47 0:25:57 0    
11 162 Pauline Olinger ISL 0:12:55 0:25:58 9    
12 161 Sydney Forster ISL 0:12:43 0:26:02 10    
13 225 Anouchka Lascafr ASH 0:12:52 0:26:10 11    
14 14 Claire Munting ISA 0:12:48 0:26:21 0    
15 226 Jordan Steimel ASH 0:13:04 0:26:23 12    
16 36 Kaya Lockwood AIS 0:13:01 0:26:27 13    
17 166 Alexandra Chidiac ISL 0:13:01 0:26:45 14    
18 35 Harshvi Shah AIS 0:13:07 0:28:01 15    
19 37 Sophie Van Hoorne AIS 0:13:23 0:28:08 16    
20 89 Saule Kazakeviciute CIS 0:13:42 0:28:15 0    
21 87 Camilla Bratteberg CIS 0:13:27 0:28:22 0    
22 164 Seohyeon Park ISL 0:13:58 0:28:26 17    
23 90 Urte Kazakeviciute CIS 0:13:58 0:28:28 0    
24 91 Sara Barrera CIS 0:13:27 0:28:30 0    
25 39 Julie VanMaldeghem AIS 0:13:48 0:29:08 18    
26 38 Jashica Jain AIS 0:14:00 0:29:53 19    
27 165 Charlotte Kramer ISL 0:13:59 0:30:11 20    
28 47 Serin Oh BIS 0:14:18 0:30:31 0    
DNF 88 Maya Nahmias CIS 0:13:39 0 0    






U14 Boys


Place Bib Name Distance Lap 1 Finish Points    
 
1 230 Luke Neeland ASH 0:10:00 0:20:22 1    
2 120 Will O'Laughlin ISD 0:10:00 0:20:43 0    
3 231 Bruno Felix ASH 0:10:10 0:21:02 2    
4 95 Ryan Slater CIS 0:10:29 0:21:09 0    
5 167 Hrafn Kjartansson ISL 0:10:38 0:21:40 3    
6 172 Jasur Bekmirzaev ISL 0:10:37 0:21:49 4    
7 171 Max Mykkänen ISL 0:10:37 0:21:56 5    
8 50 Guilherme Castro Lima da Silva BIS 0:10:35 0:22:11 0    
9 168 Paul Vander stichele ISL 0:10:39 0:22:13 6    
10 16 Jacob Jan Hartog ISA 0:11:16 0:22:17 0    
11 228 Simon Garneau ASH 0:10:45 0:22:31 7    
12 229 Nicolo Martinelli ASH 0:11:04 0:22:32 8    
13 121 Max Morris ISD 0:10:44 0:22:37 0    
14 173 Harry Ford ISL 0:11:01 0:22:57 9    
15 232 Ryan Brown ASH 0:11:28 0:23:21 10    
16 233 Euan Wallace ASH 0:11:04 0:23:34 11    
17 170 Langqi Jin ISL 0:11:27 0:23:47 12    
18 17 Benjamin Storey ISA 0:11:24 0:23:48 0    
19 15 Alexis Bredel ISA 0:11:32 0:23:50 0    
20 169 Andrew Harvey ISL 0:11:32 0:23:51 13    
21 227 Vladimir Popov ASH 0:11:28 0:24:02 14    
22 52 Dennis Kukushkin BIS 0:12:02 0:24:39 0    
23 122 Jacob Sturenberg ISD 0:12:01 0:25:24 0    
24 174 Eugenio Lainati ISL 0:12:24 0:25:29 15    
25 51 Oliver Martino BIS 0:12:19 0:25:46 0    
26 175 David (Dave) Reuther ISL 0:12:23 0:26:29 0    
27 93 Andrea Torella CIS 0:11:15 0:26:45 0    
28 176 Elvis Yoshitomi ISL - x 0:13:15 0:26:49 0    
29 177 Alp Eren Baybes ISL - x 0:13:54 0:28:20 0    
30 92 Ethan Stern CIS 0:13:53 0:28:36 0    






U16 Girls


Place Bib Name Distance Lap 1 Finish Points    
 
1 178 Maria Diss ISL 0:10:28 0:21:45 1    
2 182 Georgia Neufeld ISL 0:10:38 0:21:50 2    
3 238 Lucia Serrano ASH 0:10:39 0:21:55 3    
4 19 Zosia Bulhak ISA 0:10:44 0:21:58 0    
5 234 Jessica Inamdar ASH 0:10:48 0:22:00 4    
6 235 Deniz Bayrak ASH 0:10:48 0:22:07 5    
7 96 Yona Cotton CIS 0:10:28 0:22:09 6    
8 179 Elisa Martini ISL 0:10:55 0:22:43 7    
9 53 Sarah Beck BIS 0:11:04 0:22:49 8    
10 237 Linn Lyckdal ASH 0:11:21 0:23:30 9    
11 124 Claire Walsh ISD 0:11:36 0:23:38 10    
12 180 Emilia Persson ISL 0:11:21 0:23:41 11    
13 236 Jasmin El-Taraboulsi ASH 0:11:29 0:23:42 12    
14 184 Emilie Korva ISL - x 0:11:34 0:23:44 0    
15 54 Olivia Carey BIS 0:11:42 0:24:00 13    
16 125 Julia Olosky ISD 0:11:58 0:24:02 14    
17 97 Tarne Lamp CIS 0:11:48 0:24:17 17    
18 98 Esme Mason CIS 0:11:57 0:24:18 18    
19 123 Anna Lelek ISD 0:11:59 0:24:18 19    
20 258 Kelly Shinners ISS 0:11:47 0:24:36 0    
21 57 Saura Koch-Mehrin BIS 0:12:15 0:25:12 20    
22 100 Julia Wang Johansen CIS 0:12:00 0:25:13 21    
23 58 Valeria Kukushkina BIS 0:12:19 0:25:48 24    
24 183 Lana Mei Harris ISL - x 0:12:22 0:26:06 0    
25 55 Emma McCarthy BIS 0:12:44 0:26:11 25    
26 126 Nina Vijayvargiya ISD 0:13:18 0:27:16 27    
27 18 Anna Economon ISA 0:13:15 0:27:24 0    
28 61 Florence Edwards BIS- x 0:13:33 0:27:48 0    
29 56 Marianna Mocsonokyova BIS 0:13:17 0:27:59 28    
30 62 Katrina Rogers BIS- x 0:13:32 0:27:59 0    
31 127 Sarah Joy ISD - x 0:14:27 0:30:14 0    
32 99 Anne Sophie Dammann CIS 0:14:28 0:30:39 30    
33 59 Sama Ismat BIS- x 0:15:14 0:32:50 0    
34 40 Elinor Willems AIS 0:15:15 0:33:06 0    




16+ Girls


Place Bib Name Distance Lap 1 Finish Points    
 
1 265 Amelia Ward ISS 0:20:25 0:09:52 0    
2 22 Bailey Ransom ISA 0:23:13 0:11:27 0    
3 192 Astrid Lawyer ISL 0:24:04 0:11:46 15    
4 263 Tara Smith ISS 0:24:16 0:11:41 0    
5 70 Bente Koelink BIS 0:24:17 0:11:47 16    
6 264 Rachel Henderson ISS 0:24:54 0:11:58 0    
7 106 Maja Sjostrand CIS 0:25:20 0:12:23 22    
8 136 Catie Fitzpatrick ISD 0:25:34 0:12:20 23    
9 194 Amanda Sheppard ISL - x 0:26:09 0:12:48 0    
10 137 Vivien Hoschke ISD 0:27:06 0:13:18 26    
11 195 Clémence Lyonnet ISL - x 0:27:53 0:13:33 0    
12 193 Anastasia Margaroli ISL - x 0:28:06 0:13:31 0    
13 138 Tuesday Higgins ISD 0:29:16 0:13:36 29    






U16 Boys


Place Bib Name Distance Lap 1 Finish Points    
 
1 67 Hugo Pinsard BIS 0:08:58 0:18:17 4    
2 241 Finnegan Buck ASH 0:08:58 0:18:18 5    
3 243 Jay Howard ASH 0:09:20 0:19:19 9    
4 262 Adam Meier ISS 0:09:22 0:19:27 10    
5 185 Senan Costigan ISL 0:09:35 0:19:30 11    
6 130 Devlin Maslen ISD 0:09:36 0:19:48 12    
7 260 William Ward ISS 0:09:32 0:19:49 13    
8 21 Thomas Debaig ISA 0:09:48 0:19:51 14    
9 128 Dylan Snustad ISD 0:09:27 0:19:56 16    
10 131 Rikuto Suzuki ISD 0:09:27 0:19:56 17    
11 186 Ian Kearns ISL 0:09:47 0:20:12 20    
12 66 Jackson Franks BIS 0:10:00 0:20:29 23    
13 129 Phillip Andersen ISD 0:10:13 0:20:45 24    
14 105 Paul Hansen CIS 0:10:26 0:20:52 25    
15 242 Jack Ducharme ASH 0:10:17 0:21:02 29    
16 20 Skyler van der Hoeven ISA 0:10:20 0:21:06 30    
17 68 Pedro Silva Mol BIS 0:10:19 0:21:12 31    
18 188 George Lean ISL - x 0:10:31 0:21:28 0    
19 103 Casey Shultis CIS 0:10:34 0:21:29 32    
20 190 Axel Ulrich Olafsson ISL - x 0:10:52 0:21:58 0    
21 240 Ivan Bihari ASH 0:10:23 0:22:01 33    
22 187 Sam Heinz ISL - x 0:10:33 0:22:10 0    
23 133 Caio Nemetz Wollenberg ISD - x 0:10:17 0:22:27 0    
24 132 Niklas Harnish ISD - x 0:10:47 0:22:27 0    
25 65 Louis de Fromont BIS 0:10:49 0:22:28 34    
26 104 Ryan Shultis CIS 0:11:17 0:22:32 35    
27 189 Enrico Lainati ISL - x 0:11:17 0:22:35 0    
28 69 Torsten Svenningsen BIS 0:11:03 0:22:36 36    
29 259 Mason Barziza ISS 0:10:51 0:23:11 38    
30 134 Sung Wai Lee ISD - x 0:11:03 0:23:39 0    
31 101 Kylian de Rooij CIS 0:11:49 0:23:54 40    
32 102 Shiv Ivaturi CIS 0:11:50 0:23:57 41    
33 191 Emanuele Osella ISL - x 0:11:45 0:24:35 0    
34 261 Etienne DeCazenove ISS 0:11:52 0:24:58 44    
35 64 Jamie Becker BIS 0:12:12 0:26:06 0    




16+ Boys


Place Bib Name Distance Lap 1 Finish Points    
 
1 200 Mathijs Vander stichele ISL 0:08:42 0:17:49 1    
2 140 Klaus Sonkin ISD 0:08:48 0:18:00 2    
3 141 Nick Olosky ISD 0:08:49 0:18:11 3    
4 107 Bundgaard Mads CIS 0:09:06 0:18:52 6    
5 199 Ben Faukner ISL 0:09:26 0:18:52 7    
6 249 Connor Costales ASH 0:09:19 0:19:09 8    
7 73 Raphael Schwegler BIS 0:09:49 0:19:55 15    
8 196 Espen Bergqvist ISL 0:09:47 0:19:58 18    
9 24 Sean Faulkner ISA 0:09:39 0:20:11 19    
10 142 Ignacio Quintanilla ISD 0:09:59 0:20:14 21    
11 197 Ian Mcmurry ISL 0:09:50 0:20:27 22    
12 145 Alexander Magnusson ISD - x 0:10:04 0:20:58 0    
13 198 Theophile De jamblinne de meux ISL 0:10:14 0:21:01 26    
14 72 Gabriel Roth BIS 0:10:16 0:21:01 27    
15 74 Anton Terhaag BIS 0:10:18 0:21:02 28    
16 268 Hassan Khalid ISD - x 0:10:29 0:21:35 0    
17 266 Lance Mooney ISS 0:10:34 0:23:06 37    
18 251 Joost Vanderborgh ASH 0:11:27 0:23:29 39    
19 144 Robin Michel ISD - x 0:11:36 0:24:03 0    
20 26 Hiro Moriyasu ISA 0:11:16 0:24:04 42    
21 202 Marco Brunacci ISL - x 0:12:05 0:24:37 0    
22 201 Edward (James) Watkins ISL - x 0:12:04 0:24:52 0    
23 27 Ari Economon ISA 0:11:56 0:24:55 43    
24 269 Hyun Jin Park ISD - x 0:12:02 0:25:26 0    






U12 Boys


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ASH 35 1+3+6+12+13          
2 ISA 54 4+5+7+18+20          
3 CIS 67 2+8+9+23+25          
4 ISL 69 10+11+15+16+17          




U12 Girls


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ISL 28 1+4+6+7+10          
2 ASH 50 3+5+13+14+15          
3 CIS 64 2+9+11+19+23          
4 ISA 83 8+12+17+22+24          




U14 Boys


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ISL 27 3+4+5+6+9          
2 ASH 28 1+2+7+8+10          





U14 Girls


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ASH 21 1+2+3+4+11          
2 ISL 37 5+6+7+9+10          
3 AIS 72 8+13+16+17+18          




14+ Boys


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ISD 50 2+3+12+16+17          
2 ISL 57 1+7+11+18+20          
3 ASH 84 5+8+9+29+33          
4 BIS 97 4+15+23+27+28          
5 CIS 138 6+25+32+35+40          
6 ISS 142 10+13+37+38+44          
7 ISA 148 14+19+30+42+43          




14+ Girls


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ASH 33 3+4+5+9+12          
2 ISL 36 1+2+7+11+15          
3 BIS 81 8+13+16+20+24          
4 CIS 84 6+17+18+21+22          
5 ISD 92 10+14+19+23+26          




Overall Team Trophy


Place Teams Score Places          
 
1 ASH 15 3+1+1+1+4+5          
2 ISL 25 1+12+4+5+2+1          
3 CIS 42 2+2+20+4+8+6          
4 ISA 50 8+5+8+10+5+14          
5 BIS 54 19+3+10+8+10+4          
  AIS 0            
  ISS 0            
  ISD 0