Track and Field records
  • 100 meter
  • 200 meter
  • 400 meter
  • 800 meter
  • 1500 meter
  • 3000 meter
  • 60 meter mini hurdles
  • 80 meter hurdles
  • 100 meter hurdles
  • High jump
  • Long jump
  • Standing long jump
  • Triple jump
  • Turbo javelin
  • Ball
  • Shot put
  • Discus
  • 4 x 100 meter relay
  • 4 x 400 meter relay

100 meter


U12 Girls 13.72   Emma Astrid Aberg ISL 2010
U14 Girls 12.33   Hannah Griffin ISL 2015
U16 Girls 12.56   Hannah Griffin ISL 2016
+16 Girls 12.98   Charlotte Arling SSHL 2001
           
U12 Boys 12.69   Yu Funabashi ISD 2001
U14 Boys 11.85   Jared Lyons AIS 1992
U16 Boys 11.09   Pieter Winters ISA 1993
+16 Boys 10.90   Andoly Rathling ASH 1995

200 meter


U12 Girls 28.75   Lucy Thorniley ISS 1989
U14 Girls 26.97   Olivia Toukila CIS 2014
U16 Girls 25.94   Chichi Nwokolo ISS 1994
+16 Girls 25.60   Chichi Nwokolo ISS 1996
           
U12 Boys 24.17   Jonas Lipka ISD 2007
U14 Boys 24.15   Stefan Sigvalsddon ISL 2012
U16 Boys 22.87   Eivind Omli AIS 2007
+16 Boys 22.25   Andoly Rathling ASH 1995

400 meter


U12 Girls 1:07.31   Naja Hvirgel ASH 2014
U14 Girls 58.36   Hannah Griffin ISL 2014
U16 Girls 59.46   Hannah Griffin ISL 2016
+16 Girls 1:00.09   Chichi Nwokolo ISS 1996
           
U12 Boys 1:00.70   Senan Costigan ISL 2014
U14 Boys 54.30   Peter Graham ISL 1998
U16 Boys 51.51   Eivind Omli AIS 2007
+16 Boys 50.25   Brian Smith ISA 2014

800 meter


U12 Girls 2:33.88   Julia Toelle ISD 2012
U14 Girls 2:26.95   Megan Batty ASH 2007
U16 Girls 2:27.53   Claudia Moehrke AIS 2011
+16 Girls 2:20.87   Claudia Moehrke AIS 2013
           
U12 Boys 2:25.44   Floris Zevenbergen ISH 1998
U14 Boys 2:08.30   Brian Smith ISA 2011
U16 Boys 2:03.04   Brian Smith ISA 2013
+16 Boys 1:57.78   Brian Smith ISA 2015

1500 meter


U12 Girls 5:11.74   Marta Moreno Corcoles ASH 2015
U14 Girls 5:08.48   Megan Batty ASH 2006
U16 Girls 5:05.91   Elizabeth Hassing BIS 2001
+16 Girls 4:55.09   Marlies Overbeeke ISH 1998
           
U12 Boys 4:48.63   Vivien Herz ISL 2016
U14 Boys 4:38.05   Christopher Goldsworthy CIS 2010
U16 Boys 4:23.64   Chico Villano ISD 1990
+16 Boys 4:26.05   Lennard Hachmann ISG 1993

3000 meter


U14 Girls 11:07.54   Megan Batty ASH 2007
U16 Girls 11:11.86   Elizabeth Hassing BIS 2001
+16 Girls 10:25.53   Marlies Overbeeke ISH 1998
           
U14 Boys 10:01.20   Joseph Phiri AIS 2005
U16 Boys 09:25.95   Chico Villano ISD 1990
+16 Boys 09:33.05   Daniel Filipson SSHL 2009

60 meter mini hurdles


U12 Girls 10.08   Meghan Harris CIS 2015
U12 Boys 11.15   Luke Stober CIS 2015

80 meter hurdles


U14 Girls 13.65   Carla Mulli ISL 2014
U16 Girls 12.76   Isa Winterbom SSHL 2008
+16 Girls 13.79   Heitti Weiss ISS 2016
           
+16 Girls 14.24   Alessa Tomasi ISL 2015
U14 Boys 11.67   Marcus Ikaheimonen ISS 2012

100 meter hurdles


U16 Boys 14.62   Marcus Ikaheimonen ISS 2013
+16 Boys 15.32   Brendan Smyth ISA 2012

High jump


U12 Girls 1.40   A. Egertova ISL 1993
U14 Girls 1.52   Tanja von Stegman ISD 2003
U16 Girls 1.56   Tessa Tumbare CIS 2013
+16 Girls 1.58   Tessa Mades CIS 2015
           
U12 Boys 1.48   Daniel King ASH 2015
U14 Boys 1.75   Toomas Tuohikorpi ISH 1986
U16 Boys 1.81   Lawson Sherrard ISA 2015
+16 Boys 1.95   Carl Lundmark SSHL 1997

Long jump


U12 Girls 4.67   Eva Marie Woebse ISHR 2001
U14 Girls 4.86   Maren Connary ISS 1989
U16 Girls 5.37   Jacobine De Brauw ISL 1990
+16 Girls 5.24   Petra Sairanen ISL 1990
           
U12 Boys 4.97   Andrei Kasten AISR 2008
U14 Boys 5.74   John Harris ISD 1989
U16 Boys 6.39   Vincent Scillitani ISS 2004
+16 Boys 6.29   Anders Elfving SSHL 2006

Standing long jump


U12 Girls 1.81   Marta Moreno Corcoles ASH 2015
U12 Boys 1.91   Charles Meyer ASH 2015

Triple jump


U16 Girls 10.15   Laerke Wolf Andreasen CIS 2013
+16 Girls 9.50   Laerke Wolf Andreasen CIS 2014
           
U16 Boys 12.15   M. Finiss ISL 1993
+16 Boys 13.59   Gennaro D'Agostino ISL 1990

Turbo javelin


U12 Girls 16.76   Sophia McNamara ASH 2016
U12 Boys 27.03   Adam Valter BIS 2015

Ball


U12 Girls 46.80   Yuuki Kosaku ISA 2011
U12 Boys 50.03   John Heinrich ISL 2009

Shot put


U14 Girls 10.48   Eva Marie Woebse ISHR 2003
U16 Girls 10.84   Natsuki Teranka ISD 2013
+16 Girls 10.09   Natsuki Teranka ISD 2014
           
U14 Boys 14.14   Robert Gronström SSHL 2007
U16 Boys 12.62   Sebastian Swett CIS 2001
+16 Boys 14.75   Oscar Sodrman SSHL 2001

Discus


U14 Girls 22.66   Olga Solomatina ISD 2001
U16 Girls 27.44   Natsuki Teranka ISD 2013
+16 Girls 26.23   Kristin Mykkanen ISS 1998
           
U14 Boys 34.84   Eliot Gil ISA 2002
U16 Boys 32.98   Wayne Alleyne ASH 1999
+16 Boys 36.91   Joshua Jordan ISL 2002

4 x 100 meter relay


U12 Girls 58.40     ISL 2009
U14 Girls 53.60     BPIS 2002
U16 Girls 53.40     ISL 2016
+16 Girls 53.11     SSHL 1999
           
U12 Boys 55.57     ISL 2013
U14 Boys 49.66     ASH 2003
U16 Boys 45.69     ISS 2003
+16 Boys 45.75     ISL 2013

4 x 400 meter relay


U12 Girls 4:46.87     ISL 2000
U14 Girls 4:32.36     ISL 2011
U16 Girls 4:32.40     ISL 2013
+16 Girls 4:27.65     ISL 2006
           
U12 Boys 4:39.66     ISL 2008
U14 Boys 4:06.93     ISL 1989
U16 Boys 3:38.91     ISL 2012
+16 Boys 3:33.96     ISL 2013