Tennis results 2017
  • Boys singles | day 1
  • Girls singles | day 1
  • Doubles | day 2
  • Most Outstanding Player

Level 1


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 1 A Christoph Droste - Marc-Luca Thoma 26 - 18
3 v 4 1 A Prajit Bhaskaran - Jory Dele 44 - 20
1 v 3 1 A Christoph Droste - Prajit Bhaskaran 22 - 32
2 v 4 1 A Marc-Luca Thoma - Jory Dele 40 - 15
1 v 4 1 A Christoph Droste - Jory Dele 38 - 16
2 v 3 1 A Marc-Luca Thoma - Prajit Bhaskaran 22 - 24
5 v 6 1 B Marc Folch - Lucas Fägerang 26 - 30
7 v 8 1 B   -     -  
5 v 7 1 B Marc Folch - Andrea Battegazzore 41 - 14
6 v 8 1 B   -     -  
5 v 8 1 B   -     -  
6 v 7 1 B Lucas Fägerang - Andrea Battegazzore 32 - 16




Play-offs


Game Level   Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
3A v 3B 1   Marc-Luca Thoma - Andrea Battegazzore 34 - 15
2A v 2B 1   Christoph Droste - Marc Folch 23 - 29
1A v 1B 1   Prajit Bhaskaran - Lucas Fägerang 14 - 38




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 1   Lucas Fägerang          
2nd 1   Prajit Bhaskaran          
3rd 1   Marc Folch          
4th 1   Christoph Droste          
5th 1   Marc-Luca Thoma          
6th 1   Andrea Battegazzore          
7th 1   Jory Dele          




Level 2


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 2 A Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Jacob Bäcklin 14 - 44
3 v 4 2 A Mick Eddy - Matthieu Carray 32 - 26
1 v 3 2 A Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Mick Eddy 26 - 29
2 v 4 2 A Jacob Bäcklin - Matthieu Carray 38 - 24
1 v 4 2 A Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Matthieu Carray 35 - 23
2 v 3 2 A Jacob Bäcklin - Mick Eddy 31 - 21
5 v 6 2 B Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Jacob Bäcklin 22 - 37
7 v 8 2 B Mick Eddy - Matthieu Carray 27 - 22
5 v 7 2 B Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Mick Eddy 21 - 36
6 v 8 2 B Jacob Bäcklin - Matthieu Carray 38 - 22
5 v 8 2 B Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Matthieu Carray 22 - 35
6 v 7 2 B Jacob Bäcklin - Mick Eddy 26 - 20




Play-offs


Game Level   Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
4A v 4B 2   Matthieu Carray - Ansel Smets 28 - 35
3A v 3B 2   Tilman Meyer-Clasen - Louis Bechu 22 - 32
2A v 2B 2   Mick Eddy - Lucas Goetz 16 - 30
1A v 1B 2   Jacob Bäcklin - Leonty Tcherepnine 39 - 15




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 2   Jacob Bäcklin          
2nd 2   Leonty Tcherepnine          
3rd 2   Lucas Goetz          
4th 2   Mick Eddy          
5th 2   Louis Bechu          
6th 2   Tilman Meyer-Clasen          
7th 2   Ansel Smets          
8th 2   Matthieu Carray          




Level 3


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 3 A Maxim Danesh - Marcus Gollard 23 - 26
3 v 4 3 A Jakub Kacprzak - Pawan Ratra 24 - 18
1 v 3 3 A Maxim Danesh - Jakub Kacprzak 21 - 27
2 v 4 3 A Marcus Gollard - Pawan Ratra 28 - 19
1 v 4 3 A Maxim Danesh - Pawan Ratra 21 - 23
2 v 3 3 A Marcus Gollard - Jakub Kacprzak 28 - 21
5 v 6 3 B Kohei Ishikawa - Chin Wan 32 - 23
7 v 8 3 B Jan Jansen - Jonas Smith 28 - 27
5 v 7 3 B Kohei Ishikawa - Jan Jansen 27 - 26
6 v 8 3 B Chin Wan - Jonas Smith 25 - 33
5 v 8 3 B Kohei Ishikawa - Jonas Smith 36 - 18
6 v 7 3 B Chin Wan - Jan Jansen 23 - 34




Play-offs


Game Level   Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
4A v 4B 3   Maxim Danesh - Chin Wan 26 - 25
3A v 3B 3   Pawan Ratra - Jonas Smith 33 - 14
2A v 2B 3   Jakub Kacprzak - Jan Jansen 32 - 23
1A v 1B 3   Marcus Gollard - Kohei Ishikawa 33 - 28




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 3   Marcus Gollard          
2nd 3   Kohei Ishikawa          
3rd 3   Jakub Kacprzak          
4th 3   Jan Jansen          
5th 3   Pawan Ratra          
6th 3   Jonas Smith          
7th 3   Maxim Danesh          
8th 3   Chin Wan          




Level 4


Play-off2925
Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 4 A Theo MacDonald - Rohan Lichtenberg 16 - 42
3 v 4 4 A Michele Robbiano - Teng Wan 23 - 30
1 v 3 4 A Theo MacDonald - Michele Robbiano 25 - 18
2 v 4 4 A Rohan Lichtenberg - Teng Wan 42 - 16
1 v 4 4 A Theo MacDonald - Teng Wan 31 - 31
2 v 3 4 A Rohan Lichtenberg - Michele Robbiano 40 - 16
5 v 6 4 B Aadil Hasan - Oliver Holmgren 20 - 33
7 v 8 4 B Getty Ernst - Mathias Ahrens 36 - 18
5 v 7 4 B Aadil Hasan - Getty Ernst 26 - 24
6 v 8 4 B Oliver Holmgren - Mathias Ahrens 34 - 18
5 v 8 4 B Aadil Hasan - Mathias Ahrens 43 - 13
6 v 7 4 B Oliver Holmgren - Getty Ernst 29 - 23




Play-offs


Game Level   Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
4A v 4B 4   Michele Robbiano - Mathias Ahrens 27 - 21
3A v 3B 4   Teng Wan - Getty Ernst 22 - 23
2A v 2B 4   Theo MacDonald - Aadil Hasan 24 - 26
1A v 1B 4   Rohan Lichtenberg - Oliver Holmgren 36 - 23




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 4   Rohan Lichtenberg          
2nd 4   Oliver Holmgren          
3rd 4   Aadil Hasan          
4th 4   Theo MacDonald          
5th 4   Getty Ernst          
6th 4   Teng Wan          
7th 4   Michele Robbiano          
8th 4   Mathias Ahrens          




Level 5


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 4 A Jesper Jansen - Andrew Comiskey 7 - 44
3 v 4 4 A Timothy Leinemann - Imanol De La Flor 28 - 27
1 v 3 4 A Jesper Jansen - Timothy Leinemann 36 - 22
2 v 4 4 A Andrew Comiskey - Imanol De La Flor 41 - 13
1 v 4 4 A Jesper Jansen - Imanol De La Flor 33 - 21
2 v 3 4 A Andrew Comiskey - Timothy Leinemann 42 - 10
5 v 6 4 B Blaise Toulouse - Calle Rosengren 24 - 30
7 v 8 4 B Daniel Ussi - Kyle Holst 35 - 8
5 v 7 4 B Blaise Toulouse - Daniel Ussi 20 - 22
6 v 8 4 B Calle Rosengren - Kyle Holst 45 - 6
5 v 8 4 B Blaise Toulouse - Kyle Holst 44 - 9
6 v 7 4 B Calle Rosengren - Daniel Ussi 25 - 27




Play-offs


Game Level   Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
4A v 4B 5   Imanol De La Flor - Kyle Holst 31 - 15
3A v 3B 5   Timothy Leinemann - Blaise Toulouse 14 - 42
2A v 2B 5   Jesper Jansen - Calle Rosengren 18 - 29
1A v 1B 5   Andrew Comiskey - Daniel Ussi 37 - 7




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 5   Andrew Comiskey          
2nd 5   Daniel Ussi          
3rd 5   Calle Rosengren          
4th 5   Jesper Jansen          
5th 5   Blaise Toulouse          
6th 5   Timothy Leinemann          
7th 5   Imanol De La Flor          
8th 5   Kyle Holst          






Level 1


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 1   Anjuli Lichtenberg - Martina Hurtig 29 - 13
5 v 6 1   Misaki Okuyama - Charlotte Cabry 29 - 15
4 v 5 1   Sofia Tiberghien - Misaki Okuyama 25 - 25
2 v 6 1   Martina Hurtig - Charlotte Cabry 30 - 9
1 v 4 1   Anjuli Lichtenberg - Sofia Tiberghien 20 - 31
2 v 5 1   Martina Hurtig - Misaki Okuyama 20 - 19
4 v 6 1   Sofia Tiberghien - Charlotte Cabry 35 - 13
1 v 5 1   Anjuli Lichtenberg - Misaki Okuyama 23 - 20
1 v 6 1   Anjuli Lichtenberg - Charlotte Cabry 30 - 18
2 v 4 1   Martina Hurtig - Sofia Tiberghien 27 - 19




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 5   Anjuli Lichtenberg          
2nd 5   Martina Hurtig          
3rd 5   Sofia Tiberghien          
4th 5   Misaki Okuyama          
5th 5   Charlotte Cabry          




Level 2


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 2   Mamie Wilson - Amelia Krafft 31 - 25
3 v 4 2   Natasha Andersen - Helena Wagner 27 - 28
1 v 3 2   Mamie Wilson - Natasha Andersen 31 - 28
4 v 5 2   Helena Wagner - Amanda Hurtig 14 - 35
1 v 4 2   Mamie Wilson - Helena Wagner 25 - 28
2 v 5 2   Amelia Krafft - Amanda Hurtig 19 - 29
1 v 5 2   Mamie Wilson - Amanda Hurtig 19 - 31
2 v 3 2   Amelia Krafft - Natasha Andersen 28 - 36
2 v 4 2   Amelia Krafft - Helena Wagner 20 - 30
3 v 5 2   Natasha Andersen - Amanda Hurtig 24 - 24




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 5   Amanda Hurtig          
2nd 5   Helena Wagner          
3rd 5   Mamie Wilson          
4th 5   Natasha Andersen          
5th 5   Amelia Krafft          




Level 3


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 3   Anna Clement - Courtney Wilson 16 - 24
3 v 4 3   Clara Krafft - Silvia Fattori 18 - 30
1 v 3 3   Anna Clement - Clara Krafft 23 - 22
4 v 5 3   Silvia Fattori - Aila Noaro 30 - 24
1 v 4 3   Anna Clement - Silvia Fattori 11 - 32
2 v 5 3   Courtney Wilson - Aila Noaro 20 - 20
1 v 5 3   Anna Clement - Aila Noaro 22 - 26
2 v 3 3   Courtney Wilson - Clara Krafft 27 - 19
2 v 4 3   Courtney Wilson - Silvia Fattori 16 - 27
3 v 5 3   Clara Krafft - Aila Noaro 23 - 23




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 5   Silvia Fattori          
2nd 5   Courtney Wilson          
3rd 5   Aila Noaro          
4th 5   Anna Clement          
5th 5   Clara Krafft          




Level 4


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 4   Noam Solnik - Sarah Wissmann 16 - 25
3 v 4 4   Janice Pazniak - Ophelia Barker 25 - 27
1 v 3 4   Noam Solnik - Janice Pazniak 23 - 25
4 v 5 4   Ophelia Barker - Inez Gillard 29 - 20
1 v 4 4   Noam Solnik - Ophelia Barker 20 - 22
2 v 5 4   Sarah Wissmann - Inez Gillard 28 - 24
1 v 5 4   Noam Solnik - Inez Gillard 23 - 16
2 v 3 4   Sarah Wissmann - Janice Pazniak 22 - 31
2 v 4 4   Sarah Wissmann - Ophelia Barker 25 - 25
3 v 5 4   Janice Pazniak - Inez Gillard 25 - 24




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 4   Ophelia Barker          
2nd 4   Janice Pazniak          
3rd 4   Sarah Wissmann          
4th 4   Ananya Jain          
5th 4   Inez Gillard          




Level 5


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 5 A Emma Andersen - Addison Comiskey 6 - 47
3 v 4 5 A Ananya Jain - Delphine Cabry 20 - 21
1 v 3 5 A Emma Andersen - Ananya Jain 23 - 33
2 v 4 5 A Addison Comiskey - Delphine Cabry 51 - 5
1 v 4 5 A Emma Andersen - Delphine Cabry 25 - 27
2 v 3 5 A Addison Comiskey - Ananya Jain 38 - 8
5 v 6 5 B Moa Jansson - Sofia Pinedo Montarelo 33 - 17
5 v 7 5 B Moa Jansson - Caroline Meyer 40 - 16
6 v 7 5 B Sofia Pinedo Montarelo - Caroline Meyer 17 - 17




Play-offs


Game Level   Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
3A v 3B 5   Noam Solnik - Caroline Meyer 28 - 15
2A v 2B 5   Delphine Cabry - Sofia Pinedo Montarelo 19 - 21
1A v 1B 5   Addison Comiskey - Moa Jansson 34 - 25




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 5   Addison Comiskey          
2nd 5   Moa Jansson          
3rd 5   Sofia Pinedo Montarelo          
4th 5   Delphine Cabry          
5th 5   Noam Solnik          
6th 5   Caroline Meyer          
7th 5   Emma Andersen          






Level 1


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 1 A Tcherepnine/Battegazzore - Thoma / Meyer-Clasen 26 - 18
3 v 4 1 A Folch / Smets - Eddy / Bechu 31 - 25
1 v 3 1 A Tcherepnine/Battegazzore - Folch / Smets 24 - 27
2 v 4 1 A Thoma / Meyer-Clasen - Eddy / Bechu 25 - 27
1 v 4 1 A Tcherepnine/Battegazzore - Eddy / Bechu 24 - 27
2 v 3 1 A Thoma / Meyer-Clasen - Folch / Smets 25 - 21
5 v 6 1 B Ernst / Carray - Fägerang / Bäcklin 11 - 42
7 v 8 1 B Bhaskaran / Ishikawa - Goetz / Danesh 33 - 18
5 v 7 1 B Ernst / Carray - Bhaskaran / Ishikawa 21 - 35
6 v 8 1 B Fägerang / Bäcklin - Goetz / Danesh 39 - 18
5 v 8 1 B Ernst / Carray - Goetz / Danesh 14 - 29
6 v 7 1 B Fägerang / Bäcklin - Bhaskaran / Ishikawa 43 - 16




Play-offs


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
4A v 4B 1   Thoma / Meyer-Clasen - Ernst / Carray 30 - 18
3A v 3B 1   Tcherepnine/Battegazzore - Goetz / Danesh 17 - 20
2A v 2B 1   Eddy / Bechu - Bhaskaran / Ishikawa 36 - 19
1A v 1B 1   Folch / Smets - Fägerang / Bäcklin 29 - 36




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 1   Fägerang / Bäcklin          
2nd 1   Folch / Smets          
3rd 1   Eddy / Bechu          
4th 1   Bhaskaran / Ishikawa          
5th 1   Goetz / Danesh          
6th 1   Tcherepnine/Battegazzore          
7th 1   Thoma / Meyer-Clasen          
8th 1   Ernst / Carray          




Level 2


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 2 A Wan C / Wan T - Ahrens / Jansen Jesper 26 - 22
3 v 4 2 A Ratra / Hasan - Gollard / Holmgren 27 - 27
1 v 3 2 A Wan C / Wan T - Ratra / Hasan 22 - 24
2 v 4 2 A Ahrens / Jansen Jesper - Gollard / Holmgren 17 - 34
1 v 4 2 A Wan C / Wan T - Gollard / Holmgren 24 - 25
2 v 3 2 A Ahrens / Jansen Jesper - Ratra / Hasan 22 - 25
5 v 6 2 B Leinemann / Kacprzak - Robbiano / Holst 29 - 14
7 v 8 2 B Smith / MacDonald - Jansen Jan/ Lichtenberg 16 - 41
5 v 7 2 B Leinemann / Kacprzak - Smith / MacDonald 29 - 27
6 v 8 2 B Robbiano / Holst - Jansen Jan/ Lichtenberg 12 - 40
5 v 8 2 B Leinemann / Kacprzak - Jansen Jan/ Lichtenberg 10 - 44
6 v 7 2 B Robbiano / Holst - Smith / MacDonald 21 - 28




Play-offs


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
4A v 4B 2   Ahrens / Jansen Jesper - Robbiano / Holst 29 - 13
3A v 3B 2   Wan C / Wan T - Smith / MacDonald 28 - 27
2A v 2B 2   Ratra / Hasan - Leinemann / Kacprzak 27 - 23
1A v 1B 2   Gollard / Holmgren - Jansen Jan/ Lichtenberg 28 - 34




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 2   Jansen Jan/ Lichtenberg          
2nd 2   Gollard / Holmgren          
3rd 2   Ratra / Hasan          
4th 2   Leinemann / Kacprzak          
5th 2   Wan C / Wan T          
6th 2   Smith / MacDonald          
7th 2   Ahrens / Jansen Jesper          
8th 2   Robbiano / Holst          




Level 1


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 1   Wagner / Noaro - Lichtenberg/Andersen N 20 - 31
3 v 4 1   Krafft A / Krafft C - Cabry C / Wilson M 28 - 28
1 v 3 1   Wagner / Noaro - Krafft A / Krafft C 30 - 30
2 v 6 1   Lichtenberg/Andersen N - Hurtig M / Hurtig A 23 - 27
1 v 4 1   Wagner / Noaro - Cabry C / Wilson M 29 - 26
3 v 6 1   Krafft A / Krafft C - Hurtig M / Hurtig A 14 - 38
4 v 6 1   Cabry C / Wilson M - Hurtig M / Hurtig A 15 - 28
2 v 3 1   Lichtenberg/Andersen N - Krafft A / Krafft C 28 - 26
1 v 6 1   Wagner / Noaro - Hurtig M / Hurtig A 15 - 32
2 v 4 1   Lichtenberg/Andersen N - Cabry C / Wilson M 26 - 25




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 1   Hurtig M / Hurtig A          
2nd 1   Lichtenberg/Andersen N          
3rd 1   Wagner / Noaro          
4th 1   Krafft A / Krafft C          
5th 1   Cabry C / Wilson M          




Level 2


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2 2   Pazniak / Montarelo - Clement / Barker 22 - 26
3 v 4 2   Solnik / Jain - Fattori / Wissmann 23 - 29
1 v 3 2   Pazniak / Montarelo - Solnik / Jain 18 - 27
4 v 5 2   Fattori / Wissmann - Wilson C / Gillard 35 - 21
1 v 4 2   Pazniak / Montarelo - Fattori / Wissmann 14 - 37
2 v 5 2   Clement / Barker - Wilson C / Gillard 31 - 22
1 v 5 2   Pazniak / Montarelo - Wilson C / Gillard 16 - 26
2 v 3 2   Clement / Barker - Solnik / Jain 32 - 20
2 v 4 2   Clement / Barker - Fattori / Wissmann 20 - 36
3 v 5 2   Solnik / Jain - Wilson C / Gillard 20 - 24




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st 2   Fattori / Wissmann          
2nd 2   Clement / Barker          
3rd 2   Wilson C / Gillard          
4th 2   Solnik / Jain          
5th 2   Pazniak / Montarelo          





Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
1 v 2   A Okuyama / Dele - Andersen E / Toulouse 31 - 17
3 v 4   A Jansson / Rosengren - Cabry D / Ussi 40 - 19
1 v 3   A Okuyama / Dele - Jansson / Rosengren 17 - 35
2 v 4   A Andersen E / Toulouse - Cabry D / Ussi 27 - 27
1 v 4   A Okuyama / Dele - Cabry D / Ussi 31 - 17
2 v 3   A Andersen E / Toulouse - Jansson / Rosengren 25 - 24
5 v 6   B Meyer / De La Flor - Tiberghien / Droste 11 - 43
5 v 7   B Meyer / De La Flor - Comiskey / Comiskey 12 - 45
6 v 7   B Tiberghien / Droste - Comiskey / Comiskey 17 - 31




Play-offs


Game Level Group Player 1 - Player 2 Results
 
3A v 3B     Andersen E / Toulouse - Meyer / De La Flor 31 - 21
2A v 2B     Okuyama / Dele - Tiberghien / Droste 22 - 31
1A v 1B     Jansson / Rosengren - Comiskey / Comiskey 23 - 33




Positions


Game Level   Player          
 
1st     Comiskey / Comiskey          
2nd     Jansson / Rosengren          
3rd     Tiberghien / Droste          
4th     Okuyama / Dele          
5th     Andersen E / Toulouse          
6th     Meyer / De La Flor          
7th     Cabry D / Ussi          






<

Boys


Lucas Fägerand (SSHL) and Prajit Bhaskaran (ISA)




Girls


Addison Comiskey (CIS) and Sofia Tiberghien (ISD) <